25 Timberline Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,139 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Timberline Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $410,785, approximately $183 per square foot. 25 Timberline Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $373,900 | $90,000 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $369,000 | $90,000 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $345,400 | $90,000 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $306,800 | $80,000 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $286,800 | $75,000 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $265,700 | $75,000 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $258,400 | $75,000 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $258,100 | $75,000 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $248,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $242,100 | $68,800 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map