2505 Cimarron Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Cimarron Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $513,314, approximately $220 per square foot. 2505 Cimarron Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Rushka Mary T
Bought by
Shoop Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,654
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Hoagland Clarke L and Hoagland Alana R
Bought by
The 2007 Hoagland Revocable Trust and Hoagland Alana Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,580
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Hoagland Clarke L and Hoagland Alana R
Bought by
Hoagland Clarke Leroy and Hoagland Alana Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Prest Timothy and Prest Kathleen
Bought by
Hoagland Clarke L and Hoagland Alana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Sarner Melanie
Bought by
Prest Timothy and Prest Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoop Lee | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Shoop Lee | $510,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| The 2007 Hoagland Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hoagland Clarke L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hoagland Clarke Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Hoagland Clarke L | $260,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Prest Timothy | $171,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sarner Melanie | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoop Lee | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoagland Clarke L | $251,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoagland Clarke L | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Prest Timothy | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Prest Timothy | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,278 | $520,200 | $81,600 | $438,600 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $307,612 | $65,094 | $242,518 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $301,581 | $63,818 | $237,763 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $295,668 | $62,567 | $233,101 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $292,637 | $61,926 | $230,711 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $286,900 | $60,712 | $226,188 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $281,275 | $59,522 | $221,753 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $275,760 | $58,355 | $217,405 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $270,354 | $57,211 | $213,143 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $266,294 | $56,352 | $209,942 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,079 | $55,249 | $205,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map