2520 Cimarron Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $369,160 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Cimarron Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $390,540, approximately $244 per square foot. 2520 Cimarron Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Graham Daniel and Graham Marcie
Bought by
Paulette Hendricks Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Evans Jimmy A and Evans Janice D
Bought by
Graham Daniel and Graham Marcie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Walter T and Johnson Eunice N
Bought by
Evans Jimmy A and Evans Janice D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulette Hendricks Trust | -- | -- | |
| Graham Daniel | $190,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Evans Jimmy A | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Daniel | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $374,544 | $83,232 | $291,312 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $235,165 | $86,638 | $148,527 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $230,555 | $84,940 | $145,615 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $226,035 | $83,275 | $142,760 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $223,719 | $82,422 | $141,297 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $219,333 | $80,806 | $138,527 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $203,786 | $75,078 | $128,708 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $185,260 | $68,253 | $117,007 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $176,438 | $65,003 | $111,435 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $176,438 | $65,003 | $111,435 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $153,425 | $56,525 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map