M
Seller's Agent in 2024
McKenna Silva
True North Realty
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $421,000
Discover your dream home at 2515 Cimarron Drive! Settled on a large corner lot with fresh paint, this humble home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized bonus room. The cozy living room features a beautiful fireplace and vaulted ceilings. The functional kitchen displays beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a farmhouse sink. A spacious master suite provides 2 closets and abundant natural light.
The private backyard is perfect for entertainers and offers fresh landscaping with French drains and an advanced app-controlled sprinkler system. Complete with an indoor laundry room, a 2 car garage for plenty of storage, solar, and a side gate for trailer access!
Don't miss out on this stunning home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McKenna Silva
True North Realty Listed on: 09/06/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Christopher | $395,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Moore William | $270,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Fu & Yin Loh Family Trust Of 2015 | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harman Christopher | $387,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore William | $265,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Sold | $395,000 | -2.2% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $404,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $395,000 | $80,000 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $289,491 | $75,052 | $214,439 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $283,816 | $73,581 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $278,252 | $72,139 | $206,113 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $275,400 | $71,400 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $270,000 | $70,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $182,358 | $40,524 | $141,834 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $163,013 | $36,225 | $126,788 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $155,250 | $34,500 | $120,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,250 | $34,500 | $120,750 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
McKenna Silva
True North Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-3841
APN: 027-340-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.