$10,750,000

2505 Ocean Front Walk Venice, CA 90291

Venice Neighborhood

Estimated payment $58,873/month

Total Views 5,282
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,455 Sq Ft
$1,971 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • White Water Ocean Views
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Rooftop Deck
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Welcome to an extraordinarily beautiful oceanfront home in the most sought-after, rarely available residential area of Venice Beach a true expression of elevated coastal luxury. Perfectly positioned in one of the area's most prestigious locations, this architectural masterpiece captures breathtaking views from Palos Verdes to Malibu. Custom-built by renowned RJC Builders, this exceptional residence showcases unparalleled craftsmanship, thoughtful design and a rare sense of privacy. Spanning three levels of refined living space, the home is crowned by a spectacular 525 square foot rooftop deck and enhanced by a 4-stop elevator and an oversized garage accommodating 4 full-sized vehicles. The main living area makes an unforgettable first impression with a soaring two-story ceiling above the dining area with a striking handblown Siemon & Salazar chandelier. Stunning glass-enclosed, cantilevered floating staircases add to the home's architectural allure. Disappearing sliding glass doors off the living room transition seamlessly to an indoor-outdoor experience with white water ocean views. The living area is further elevated by rich wood flooring, custom built-ins, a sleek bar with an undercounter Subzero beverage center and a sophisticated linear fireplace. The world-class chef's kitchen is nothing short of extraordinary. Anchored by a statement island crafted from Walker Zanger quartzite it features a full suite of Gaggenau and Miele appliances, a custom-designed hood, interior lit cabinetry, dual sinks with Dornbracht fixtures and a Kessebhmer pullout pantry. Two spacious ensuite bedrooms with Italian porcelain tile, designer finishes and glass-enclosed showers and a dedicated laundry center complete this level. Lavish primary suite offers a serene, spa-like retreat with ocean views. Luxurious details include Aluminex skylights with retractable Lutron skyshades, linear fireplace, luxury soaking spa tub, steam shower, two water closets, in suite laundry and an expansive walk-in closet illuminated with natural light from skylight and floor to ceiling window and mirrors. The upper-level family/media room is framed by a dramatic wall of glass opening to a private balcony with unobstructed direct white-water views. This area also features a built-in workspace, undercounter Subzero beverage center and automated Lutron shades with blackout option. Ascend via outdoor Italian porcelain cantilever steps or the private elevator to your rooftop oasis finished with Ipe wood decking ideal for entertaining or relaxing alone with completely unobstructed panoramic coastal views. Additional features include Savant Home automation for climate control, Lutron lighting, central station security system with cameras and fire alarm, music and video. The first floor offers a self-contained guest apartment with its own entrance and direct beach access across the sand to the surf with a full kitchen, separate HVAC, washer/dryer, private patio, hardwood floors and an Italian porcelain tile ensuite spacious bathroom, offering ideal flexibility for private space, guests or extended stays.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Portnoy

Compass License #01215535 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Property is zoned LARD1.5

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 5,455 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4226-018-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,520 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - no steps
  • Living Area: 5455
  • Lot Acreage: 0.0578
  • Probate: No
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2018
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Elevator, Recessed Lighting, Pre-wired for surround sound, Pre-wired for high speed Data, Detached/No Common Walls, Open Floor Plan, Living Room Deck Attached, Living Room Balcony, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Furnished, Storage Space, Bar, Home Automation System, Electronic Air Cleaner, Laundry - Closet Stacked
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room, Primary Retreat
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Porcelain
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas, Built-Ins, Oven, Gas, Cooktop - Gas, Built-In Electric, Warmer Oven Drawer, Self Cleaning Oven, Range Hood, Oven-Gas, Microwave, Double Oven, Convection Oven
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Full Bathroom: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Bedroom Features: WalkInCloset, Primary Suite
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Powder Room, Double Vanity(s), Linen Closet, Low Flow Shower(s), Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower and Tub, Steam Shower, Under Vanity Lighting, Tile
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Kitchen Island, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Island
  • Laundry: Inside, On Upper Level, Room, Laundry Closet Stacked, In Unit, Laundry Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Equipment: Elevator, Dishwasher, Built-Ins, Bar Ice Maker, Hood Fan, Alarm System, Range/Oven, Dryer, Washer, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Freezer, Water Line to Refrigerator, Microwave, Cable, Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Inclusions: All audio visual equipment, Savant Home Automation and security system, Lutron lights and shades, and all appliances
  • Price Per S Q F T: 1970.67
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Custom Window Covering, Skylights

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Features: High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Rain Gutters, Balcony, Custom Built, Full Copper Plumbing, Energy Efficient
  • Other Structures: None
  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Patio: Roof Top Deck, Balcony, Living Room Deck Attached
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: Ocean, Mountains, Catalina, Coastline, White Water, Panoramic, Marina, City Lights
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Beach Front, Ocean Front, Ocean, Beach Access

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking: 4
  • Parking Garage: Private Garage, Attached, Garage - 4+ Car
  • Total Parking: 4

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Water Heater: Tankless
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinklers, Fire and Smoke Detection System, Exterior Security Lights, Gated
  • Sewer: In Street
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Special Zoning: Coastal Commission
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4226-018-002
  • Lot Location: Beach Front, Ocean Front
  • Lot Size Area: 2520

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Purchase Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,499 $1,507,255 $1,055,080 $452,175
2024 $18,260 $1,477,702 $1,034,393 $443,309
2023 $17,912 $1,448,728 $1,014,111 $434,617
2022 $17,086 $1,420,323 $994,227 $426,096
2021 $16,864 $1,392,475 $974,733 $417,742
2020 $17,035 $1,378,198 $964,739 $413,459
2019 $16,361 $1,351,175 $945,823 $405,352
2018 $16,296 $1,324,682 $927,278 $397,404
2016 $15,569 $1,273,245 $891,272 $381,973
2015 $15,343 $1,254,121 $877,885 $376,236
2014 $15,394 $1,229,556 $860,689 $368,867
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $10,750,000 -- $1,971 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Accommodation
Grant Deed $725,007 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- North American Title
Grant Deed -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26672033

The MLS

APN: 4226-018-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.