$390,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026

251 S Lassen St Willows, CA 95988

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,885 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

12 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

If your looking for a home full of charm and character, this is the one! Step inside and immediately appreciate the abundance of natural light and soaring 10-foot ceilings that extend throughout much of the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. This spacious 1,885 sq ft home offers a versatile floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, ideal for a variety of living arrangements. The updated kitchen, beautiful sunroom, and inviting back deck provide perfect spaces for both everyday living and relaxing. Energy efficiency meets affordability with an OWNED SOLAR SYSTEM, helping keep utility costs down to almost nothing! The property also includes a 18 x 20 metal shop, a two stall parking shed, and an additional 15 x 11 workshop - perfect for hobbies, storage or projects. Additional highlights include new central heat/air and new ducting, interior white paint, stainless steel appliances, beautiful hardwood floors in the main living areas, a built in eating bar, and a cozy wood-burning stove. The mature yard, filled with lush landscaping, flowers, and shrubs, gives this home that extra "home sweet home vibe." With a little bit of reconfiguration, this home offers excellent potential for multi-generational living or rental income. A separate front entry leads to a space that could easily be converted into a private unit-just add a kitchenette to make it complete. Ideal for an Airbnb or extended family setup. Currently it is a primary suite with office space. This home is just a short walk to restaurants, parks and downtown, giving you the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. Homes like this don't last long. Schedule your showing today! Buyer to verify all information to their satisfaction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Boer

HB Ranch and Home Properties, EXP of Northern Ca Brokerage Phone: 530-864-2169 License #01489940 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Briana Madsen

NextHome North Valley Realty License #02095474

NextHome North Valley Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,885 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 002121012000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 002121012000
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1885.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, In-Law Floorplan, Formica Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Stove Insert
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 206.90
  • Room Type: Laundry, Bonus Room, Workshop, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Shed(s), Outbuilding
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Wood, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Park Nearby, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Latitude Manual: 39.51821300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Dean Blair and Tricia Alves
Bought by
Alves Tricia
Seller's Agent
Heather Boer
HB Ranch and Home Properties, EXP of Northern Ca
Buyer's Agent
Briana Madsen
NextHome North Valley Realty
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.27%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-40.18%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,066

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2021
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
List Price
$364,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
3.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.92%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2018
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$269,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.16%
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2018
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$269,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2017
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,000
-19.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.01%
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Brummet Pauline
Bought by
Brummet Karl E and Brummet Marjorie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $375,000 Timios
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Timios Title
Grant Deed $269,000 Timios Title
Deed $169,000 Timios Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North State Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $69,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $390,000 -1.3% $207 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $395,000 +5.3% $210 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $375,000 +3.0% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2021 12/13/21 For Sale $364,000 +35.3% $193 / Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Sold $269,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Sale $269,000 +59.2% $143 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Sold $169,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Price Changed $169,000 -3.4% $90 / Sq Ft
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Price Changed $175,000 -7.9% $93 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Price Changed $190,000 -4.3% $101 / Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Price Changed $198,500 -5.5% $105 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 For Sale $210,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,935 $397,952 $47,754 $350,198
2024 $4,935 $390,150 $46,818 $343,332
2023 $4,820 $382,500 $45,900 $336,600
2022 $3,867 $295,080 $38,892 $256,188
2021 $3,736 $289,295 $38,130 $251,165
2020 $3,498 $274,380 $37,740 $236,640
2019 $3,479 $269,000 $37,000 $232,000
2018 $2,366 $169,000 $35,000 $134,000
2017 $940 $34,798 $7,714 $27,084
2016 $914 $34,116 $7,563 $26,553
2015 $908 $33,605 $7,450 $26,155
2014 $902 $32,948 $7,305 $25,643

MLS Number: SN26063724

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 002-121-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.