2511 Birchtree Dr Germantown, TN 38138
Estimated Value: $323,200 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Birchtree Dr, Germantown, TN 38138 and is currently estimated at $349,050, approximately $170 per square foot. 2511 Birchtree Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Houston High School, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Pellicciotti Thomas A and Pellicciotti Alice S
Bought by
Pellicciotti Thomas A and Pellicciotti Alice S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellicciotti Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,800 | $16,250 | $66,550 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $65,000 | $8,775 | $56,225 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $65,000 | $8,775 | $56,225 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $65,000 | $8,775 | $56,225 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $65,000 | $8,775 | $56,225 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $53,800 | $8,775 | $45,025 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $53,800 | $8,775 | $45,025 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $53,800 | $8,775 | $45,025 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $53,800 | $8,775 | $45,025 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $44,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $44,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map