2512 Mapleton Ave Unit A Boulder, CO 80304
Whittier NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Preleasing for August 2026-27, this property at 2512 Mapleton Ave features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a square footage range of 1000 to 1200 sq. ft. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and is designed for easy access to the kitchen and dining area. Each bedroom is well-sized, providing comfortable living quarters. The bathrooms are equipped with essential fixtures and are conveniently located.
Key amenities include bicycle storage, a smoke-free environment, and additional storage options. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher, and a washer and dryer are included for laundry convenience. The exterior of the property is well-maintained, providing a welcoming atmosphere. The rental price for this property is $3750/month. Both A & B units are available.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Off Market | $3,750 | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $3,750 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Rent | $3,750 | +8.2% | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Off Market | $3,465 | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Rent | $3,465 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $3,465 | +5.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Off Market | $3,300 | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | For Rent | $3,300 | -- | -- |
Map
- 2515 Bluff St
- 2120 Folsom St
- 2711 Mapleton Ave Unit 9
- 2718 Pine St Unit 301
- 2336 Spruce St Unit E
- 2240 Bluff St
- 2360 Balsam Dr
- 2727 Folsom St Unit 303
- 2727 Folsom St Unit 109
- 2727 Folsom St Unit 218
- 1898 Folsom St
- 2253 Spruce St Unit 2
- 2475 Walnut St
- 2304 Pearl St Unit 2
- 1916 23rd St Unit 6
- 2939 Shady Hollow E
- 2201 Pearl St Unit 224
- 2317 Walnut St
- 2530 28th St Unit 118
- 1850 Folsom St Unit 201
- 2548 Mapleton Ave
- 2542 Mapleton Ave
- 2554 Mapleton Ave
- 2552 Mapleton Ave
- 2556 Mapleton Ave
- 2524 Mapleton Ave Unit C
- 2570 Mapleton Ave
- 2537 Pine St
- 2539 Pine St
- 2531 Pine St
- 2537 Mapleton Ave Unit C
- 2537 Mapleton Ave Unit B
- 2537 Mapleton Ave Unit A
- 2543 Pine St
- 2576 Mapleton Ave
- 2525 Pine St
- 2511 Mapleton Ave
- 2527 Mapleton Ave
- 2514 Mapleton Ave
- 2512 Mapleton Ave Unit A & B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.