2514 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $367,500, approximately $170 per square foot. 2514 Tully Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
G J Silva & Sons Inc
Bought by
Silva John M and Silva Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva John M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $158,115 | $46,841 | $111,274 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $155,016 | $45,923 | $109,093 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $151,977 | $45,023 | $106,954 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $148,998 | $44,141 | $104,857 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $146,077 | $43,276 | $102,801 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $144,580 | $42,833 | $101,747 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $141,746 | $41,994 | $99,752 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $138,968 | $41,171 | $97,797 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $136,244 | $40,364 | $95,880 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $133,573 | $39,573 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $131,568 | $38,979 | $92,589 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $128,992 | $38,216 | $90,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map