2600 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $965,484
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,304
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $924,742, approximately $214 per square foot. 2600 Tully Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Delgadillo Jose and Delgadillo Ysabel
Bought by
Delgadillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Singh Baljeet and Singh Malkeet
Bought by
Singh Malkeet and Singh Baljeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Singh Baljeet and Singh Malkeet
Bought by
Delgadillo Jose and Delgadillo Ysabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Irons Jerry B and Irons Pamela J
Bought by
Singh Baljeet and Singh Malkeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Irons Jerry B
Bought by
Irons Jerry B and Irons Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgadillo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Malkeet | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Delgadillo Jose | $547,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Singh Baljeet | $495,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Irons Jerry B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgadillo Jose | $410,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Baljeet | $445,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,924 | $763,149 | $160,289 | $602,860 |
| 2024 | $8,525 | $748,187 | $157,147 | $591,040 |
| 2023 | $8,399 | $733,517 | $154,066 | $579,451 |
| 2022 | $6,011 | $527,500 | $76,000 | $451,500 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $527,500 | $76,000 | $451,500 |
| 2020 | $5,941 | $527,500 | $76,000 | $451,500 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $527,500 | $76,000 | $451,500 |
| 2018 | $5,749 | $527,500 | $76,000 | $451,500 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $479,500 | $69,000 | $410,500 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $436,000 | $62,500 | $373,500 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $364,000 | $62,500 | $301,500 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $325,000 | $62,500 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map