25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit H Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $588,000
About This Home
This home is located at 25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit H, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $541,841, approximately $523 per square foot. 25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit H is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mark | $395,636 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Spadoni Donald A | $284,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Fuller Aaron | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Albis Howard | $205,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fuller Aaron | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fuller Aaron | $153,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Snowden Michael A | $110,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $69,030 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Mark | $316,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Spadoni Donald A | $269,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Albis Howard | $164,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Aaron | $145,694 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Aaron | $148,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Snowden Michael A | $106,700 | |
| Closed | Albis Howard | $41,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,821 | $541,149 | $342,457 | $198,692 |
| 2024 | $7,821 | $530,540 | $335,743 | $194,797 |
| 2023 | $7,385 | $501,000 | $319,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $453,000 | $288,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $397,000 | $252,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $378,000 | $240,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $339,000 | $215,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $339,000 | $215,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $309,000 | $196,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $309,000 | $196,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $297,000 | $188,000 | $109,000 |
Map
- 25144 Steinbeck Ave Unit F
- 25150 Steinbeck Ave
- 25126 Steinbeck Ave Unit D
- 25126 Steinbeck Ave Unit H
- 25152 Steinbeck Ave Unit B
- 25118 Steinbeck Ave
- 25114 Steinbeck Ave Unit C
- 25258 Steinbeck Ave Unit F
- 25829 Blake Ct
- 25710 Wagner Way Unit C
- 25710 Wagner Way Unit C
- 25535 Chisom Ln
- 25715 Wagner Way Unit B
- 25725 Perlman Place Unit 127
- 25434 Fitzgerald Ave Unit 24
- 25546 Hardy Place
- 25562 Huxley Dr
- 25222 Lurie Ct Unit 301
- 25142 Glasgow Dr Unit 22
- 25437 Chisom Ln
- 25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit D
- 25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit A
- 25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit E
- 25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit B
- 25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit C
- 25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit G
- 25148 Steinbeck Ave Unit F
- 25146 Steinbeck Ave Unit H
- 25146 Steinbeck Ave Unit E
- 25146 Steinbeck Ave Unit D
- 25146 Steinbeck Ave Unit F
- 25146 Steinbeck Ave Unit C
- 25146 Steinbeck Ave Unit B
- 25146 Steinbeck Ave Unit H
- 25146 Steinbeck Ave Unit G
- 25146 Steinbeck Ave Unit A
- 25144 Steinbeck Ave
- 25144 Steinbeck Ave Unit C
- 25144 Steinbeck Ave Unit B