2517 Continental Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Continental Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $430,023, approximately $270 per square foot. 2517 Continental Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Dalton Donald E and Dalton Beverly L
Bought by
Lynn Delton Donald E and Lynn Delton Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Nettleton Virginia M
Bought by
Dalton Donald E and Dalton Beverly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Baker Randall G and Baker Judith K
Bought by
Nettleton Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,203
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Delton Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Dalton Donald E | $177,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nettleton Virginia M | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalton Donald E | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nettleton Virginia M | $109,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $262,200 | $116,697 | $145,503 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $257,059 | $114,409 | $142,650 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $252,019 | $112,166 | $139,853 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $247,078 | $109,967 | $137,111 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $242,234 | $107,811 | $134,423 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $239,751 | $106,706 | $133,045 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $235,051 | $104,614 | $130,437 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $230,443 | $102,563 | $127,880 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $225,925 | $100,552 | $125,373 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $221,496 | $98,581 | $122,915 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $218,170 | $97,101 | $121,069 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $190,500 | $35,000 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map