2517 Perch Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $319,004
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Perch Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $298,501, approximately $247 per square foot. 2517 Perch Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Muzzy Julie Ann
Bought by
Julie Muzzy 2023 Revocable Trust and Muzzy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Turenne Helen Pendleton
Bought by
Muzzy Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
2.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Turenne Helen Pendleton
Bought by
Turenne Helen Pendleton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Muzzy 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muzzy Julie Ann | $216,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Turenne Helen Pendleton | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Turenne Helen Pendleton | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muzzy Julie Ann | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $259,589 | $55,279 | $204,310 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $249,511 | $53,134 | $196,377 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $244,620 | $52,093 | $192,527 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $239,824 | $51,072 | $188,752 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $237,366 | $50,550 | $186,816 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $232,714 | $49,559 | $183,155 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $228,152 | $48,588 | $179,564 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $223,679 | $47,635 | $176,044 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $219,295 | $46,702 | $172,593 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $186,733 | $45,349 | $141,384 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,076 | $44,461 | $138,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map