2518 E Olivera Rd Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 E Olivera Rd, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $651,351, approximately $506 per square foot. 2518 E Olivera Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Beverly Kingsbury Trust and Beverly Kingsbury
Bought by
Ebrahimi Hadis and Ebrahimi Ilyas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$503,780
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Kingsbury Beverly
Bought by
Kingsbury Beverly and Beverly Kingsbury Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebrahimi Hadis | $550,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ebrahimi Ilyas | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Kingsbury Beverly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebrahimi Hadis | $522,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,329 | $572,220 | $468,180 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $561,000 | $459,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $256,988 | $127,365 | $129,623 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $251,950 | $124,868 | $127,082 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $247,011 | $122,420 | $124,591 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $239,687 | $118,790 | $120,897 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $234,988 | $116,461 | $118,527 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $230,381 | $114,178 | $116,203 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $225,865 | $111,940 | $113,925 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $222,473 | $110,259 | $112,214 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $218,116 | $108,100 | $110,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map