2520 Lambert Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Daisy-Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,080 - $1,432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,587
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Lambert Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,319,770, approximately $831 per square foot. 2520 Lambert Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Deluco Ronald George and The Edith De Pietro De Luco Fa
Bought by
Hevoyan Aram H and Nashalian Maral
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$149,495
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,170,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Deluco Edith
Bought by
Deluco Edith Depietro and Deluco Ronald George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Deluco Salvatore
Bought by
Deluco Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1994
Sold by
Luco Family Trust De Luco Ronald G And Edith
Bought by
Deluco Salvatore and Deluco Edith Depietro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hevoyan Aram H | $460,000 | Southland Title | |
| Deluco Edith Depietro | -- | -- | |
| Deluco Edith | -- | -- | |
| Deluco Salvatore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hevoyan Aram H | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Hevoyan Aram H | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $654,004 | $523,210 | $130,794 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $641,181 | $512,951 | $128,230 |
| 2023 | $7,385 | $628,610 | $502,894 | $125,716 |
| 2022 | $7,131 | $616,285 | $493,034 | $123,251 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $604,202 | $483,367 | $120,835 |
| 2019 | $6,583 | $586,282 | $469,031 | $117,251 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $574,787 | $459,835 | $114,952 |
| 2016 | $6,460 | $552,470 | $441,980 | $110,490 |
| 2015 | $6,388 | $544,173 | $435,342 | $108,831 |
| 2014 | $6,258 | $533,515 | $426,815 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map