25225 Carson Way Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $904,265 - $1,170,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25225 Carson Way, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $1,024,816, approximately $449 per square foot. 25225 Carson Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Barkan Shaul and Barkan Nitzan
Bought by
The Shaul Barkan & Nitzan Barkan Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Taff Stanley E and Taff Cathleen M
Bought by
Barkan Shaul and Barkan Nitzan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,664
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$932,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Sold by
Kaczynski William F and Kaczynski Beth
Bought by
Taff Stanley E and Taff Cathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Shaul Barkan & Nitzan Barkan Revocab | -- | None Available | |
| Barkan Shaul | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Taff Stanley E | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barkan Shaul | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taff Stanley E | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170 | $474,635 | $213,960 | $260,675 |
| 2024 | $7,170 | $465,329 | $209,765 | $255,564 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $456,205 | $205,652 | $250,553 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $447,261 | $201,620 | $245,641 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $438,492 | $197,667 | $240,825 |
| 2019 | $6,448 | $425,488 | $191,805 | $233,683 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $417,146 | $188,045 | $229,101 |
| 2016 | $5,893 | $400,949 | $180,744 | $220,205 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $394,928 | $178,030 | $216,898 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $387,193 | $174,543 | $212,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map