2525 Iowa Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,043,149
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Iowa Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $1,037,575, approximately $429 per square foot. 2525 Iowa Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Shiloh Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Furtado Manuel B and Furtado Patty J
Bought by
Furtado Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Furtado Manuel B and Furtado Patty J
Bought by
Hassapakis Anthony and Hassapakis Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Hassapakis Anthony and Hassapakis Frances
Bought by
Furtado Manuel B and Furtado Patty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtado Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hassapakis Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Furtado Manuel B | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furtado Manuel B | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $605,270 | $272,891 | $332,379 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $612,940 | $287,078 | $325,862 |
| 2023 | $7,237 | $630,832 | $288,532 | $342,300 |
| 2022 | $7,197 | $644,657 | $284,199 | $360,458 |
| 2021 | $7,215 | $647,369 | $274,926 | $372,443 |
| 2020 | $7,225 | $653,820 | $265,120 | $388,700 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $674,902 | $255,012 | $419,890 |
| 2018 | $7,275 | $666,410 | $229,279 | $437,131 |
| 2017 | $7,185 | $661,051 | $207,863 | $453,188 |
| 2016 | $7,101 | $654,139 | $201,085 | $453,054 |
| 2015 | $7,194 | $663,206 | $199,457 | $463,749 |
| 2014 | $6,521 | $605,253 | $188,957 | $416,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map