2527 130th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $495,828 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 130th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $587,707, approximately $221 per square foot. 2527 130th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Evans Richard Warren and Furlow Evelyn Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,992
Outstanding Balance
$143,374
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Creative Asset Solutions Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Richard Warren | $249,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $1,050,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Richard Warren | $199,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |