253 Blueridge St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Blueridge St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $799,028, approximately $399 per square foot. 253 Blueridge St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Chavez Juvencio and Chavez Liliana P
Bought by
Juvencio And Liliana Chavez Living Trust and Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Chavez Juvencio
Bought by
Chavez Juvencio and Chavez Liliana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Soto Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Chavez Juvencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,600
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Soto Benjamin A
Bought by
Soto Maria Delcarmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
South County Homes Ii
Bought by
Soto Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juvencio And Liliana Chavez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Juvencio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chavez Juvencio | $492,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Soto Maria Delcarmen | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Soto Maria Delcarmen | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Juvencio | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Juvencio | $393,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Maria Delcarmen | $80,750 | |
| Closed | Chavez Juvencio | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,518 | $685,784 | $278,772 | $407,012 |
| 2024 | $8,518 | $672,338 | $273,306 | $399,032 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $659,156 | $267,948 | $391,208 |
| 2022 | $7,826 | $646,233 | $262,695 | $383,538 |
| 2021 | $7,567 | $633,563 | $257,545 | $376,018 |
| 2020 | $7,447 | $627,068 | $254,905 | $372,163 |
| 2019 | $6,580 | $556,000 | $226,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $423,000 | $172,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $411,000 | $167,000 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $388,000 | $158,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $371,000 | $151,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $313,000 | $127,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map