2530 Mesa Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Mesa Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $991,969, approximately $603 per square foot. 2530 Mesa Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Villamar Martin C
Bought by
Villamar Martin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,536
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$915,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Villamar Sandra A
Bought by
Villamar Martin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Anthony Estrada
Bought by
Villamar Martin C and Villamar Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Villamar Martin C and Villamar Sandra A
Bought by
Estrada Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Duffy Luz C
Bought by
Villamar Sandra and Villamar Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1993
Sold by
Duffy David L
Bought by
Duffy Luz C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villamar Martin C | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Villamar Martin C | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Villamar Martin C | -- | -- | |
| Estrada Anthony | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Villamar Sandra | $130,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Duffy Luz C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $139,500 | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villamar Martin C | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Villamar Martin C | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villamar Sandra | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $191,014 | $58,128 | $132,886 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $187,270 | $56,989 | $130,281 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $183,599 | $55,872 | $127,727 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $180,000 | $54,777 | $125,223 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $176,471 | $53,703 | $122,768 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $174,663 | $53,153 | $121,510 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $171,239 | $52,111 | $119,128 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $167,883 | $51,090 | $116,793 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $164,592 | $50,089 | $114,503 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $161,365 | $49,107 | $112,258 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $158,942 | $48,370 | $110,572 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $155,830 | $47,423 | $108,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map