2530 Pennsylvania Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Pennsylvania Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $515,092, approximately $447 per square foot. 2530 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Cynthia Chagolla and David Chagolla
Bought by
Chagolla Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Chagolla Frank and Chagolla Beatrice L
Bought by
Chagolla Frank and Chagolla Beatrice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Farnham Jack P and Farnham Joyce M
Bought by
1996 Farnham Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagolla Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chagolla Frank | -- | -- | |
| 1996 Farnham Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $438,382 | $109,324 | $329,058 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $421,361 | $105,080 | $316,281 |
| 2022 | $517 | $47,608 | $11,067 | $36,541 |
| 2021 | $527 | $46,675 | $10,850 | $35,825 |
| 2020 | $522 | $46,197 | $10,739 | $35,458 |
| 2019 | $512 | $45,292 | $10,529 | $34,763 |
| 2018 | $502 | $44,405 | $10,324 | $34,081 |
| 2017 | $493 | $43,535 | $10,122 | $33,413 |
| 2016 | $464 | $42,682 | $9,924 | $32,758 |
| 2015 | $456 | $42,043 | $9,776 | $32,267 |
| 2014 | $449 | $41,222 | $9,586 | $31,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map