2531 E 13th St Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $202,425, approximately $134 per square foot. 2531 E 13th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $22,080 | $2,890 | $19,190 |
| 2024 | $908 | $19,670 | $2,890 | $16,780 |
| 2023 | $908 | $19,670 | $2,890 | $16,780 |
| 2022 | $887 | $19,280 | $2,890 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $881 | $19,280 | $2,890 | $16,390 |
| 2020 | $831 | $17,800 | $2,890 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $833 | $17,800 | $2,890 | $14,910 |
| 2018 | $813 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $17,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map