2532 Pahvant St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Pahvant St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,194,609, approximately $493 per square foot. 2532 Pahvant St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Packard Garth F and Packard Susan Diane
Bought by
Varela Mark A and Varela Annamarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,416
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Ulmer Janice I
Bought by
Packard Garth F and Packard Susan Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Ulmer Janice I
Bought by
Ulmer Janice I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela Mark A | $421,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Packard Garth F | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ulmer Janice I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varela Mark A | $393,416 | |
| Previous Owner | Packard Garth F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $543,421 | $129,073 | $414,348 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $532,767 | $126,543 | $406,224 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $522,321 | $124,062 | $398,259 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $512,080 | $121,630 | $390,450 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $502,041 | $119,246 | $382,795 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $496,894 | $118,024 | $378,870 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $487,152 | $115,710 | $371,442 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $477,601 | $113,442 | $364,159 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $468,237 | $111,218 | $357,019 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $459,057 | $109,038 | $350,019 |
| 2015 | $4,869 | $452,163 | $107,401 | $344,762 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $443,307 | $105,298 | $338,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map