2535 Nixon St Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,826 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 Nixon St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $503,207, approximately $351 per square foot. 2535 Nixon St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Wendy I
Bought by
Sullivan Wendy I and Wendy I Sullivan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Outstanding Balance
$218,155
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Cameron Allan Ronald
Bought by
Sullivan Wendy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Wendy I | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Wendy I | $162,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History