2538 E Indigo Brush Rd Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,717 - $557,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2538 E Indigo Brush Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $515,679, approximately $283 per square foot. 2538 E Indigo Brush Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Twardy William R
Bought by
Twardy William R and William R Twardy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twardy William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $29,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $27,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $38,480 | $7,690 | $30,790 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $28,980 | $5,790 | $23,190 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $26,980 | $5,390 | $21,590 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $20,830 | $4,160 | $16,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map