2540 Cabrillo Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Cabrillo Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $978,923, approximately $394 per square foot. 2540 Cabrillo Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Willeford Mitchell A and Willeford Maria Fe C
Bought by
The M & M Willeford Trust and Willeford Maria Fe Cuenca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Eckert Alan E and Eckert Cynthia C
Bought by
Willeford Mitchell A and Willeford Maria Fe C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,700
Outstanding Balance
$99,162
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$879,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Cuenca Maria Fe P and Maria Fe P
Bought by
Willeford Mitchell A and Willeford Maria Fe C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The M & M Willeford Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Willeford Mitchell A | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Willeford Mitchell A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willeford Mitchell A | $253,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Willeford Mitchell A | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $507,469 | $208,894 | $298,575 |
| 2024 | $6,165 | $497,519 | $204,798 | $292,721 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $487,764 | $200,782 | $286,982 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $478,200 | $196,845 | $281,355 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $468,824 | $192,985 | $275,839 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $464,018 | $191,007 | $273,011 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $454,920 | $187,262 | $267,658 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $446,001 | $183,591 | $262,410 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $437,257 | $179,992 | $257,265 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $428,684 | $176,463 | $252,221 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $422,247 | $173,813 | $248,434 |
| 2014 | $5,117 | $413,977 | $170,409 | $243,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map