2541 Brian Rd San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $552,138 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 Brian Rd, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $580,785, approximately $518 per square foot. 2541 Brian Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Luck John Timothy
Bought by
Luck John Timothy and Luck Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,771
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Luck Linda C
Bought by
Luck John Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Luck John T
Bought by
Luck John Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Luck John T and Luck Linda C
Bought by
Luck John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luck John Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Luck John Timothy | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Luck John Timothy | -- | First California Title | |
| Luck John T | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luck John Timothy | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luck John Timothy | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luck John Timothy | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luck John T | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $100,369 | $44,646 | $55,723 |
| 2024 | $950 | $98,402 | $43,771 | $54,631 |
| 2023 | $950 | $96,473 | $42,913 | $53,560 |
| 2022 | $899 | $94,582 | $42,072 | $52,510 |
| 2021 | $862 | $92,729 | $41,248 | $51,481 |
| 2019 | $827 | $89,981 | $40,026 | $49,955 |
| 2018 | $764 | $88,218 | $39,242 | $48,976 |
| 2017 | $707 | $86,489 | $38,473 | $48,016 |
| 2016 | $656 | $84,794 | $37,719 | $47,075 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $83,521 | $37,153 | $46,368 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $81,886 | $36,426 | $45,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map