2550 Custer Dr Unit C13 Fort Collins, CO 80525
Rigden Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Custer Dr Unit C13, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $463,405, approximately $226 per square foot. 2550 Custer Dr Unit C13 is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Riffenburgh Elementary School, Lesher Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Lafferty April G
Bought by
Cruz Stefanie I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Lagrange Development Corp
Bought by
Lafferty James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Stefanie I | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Lafferty James E | $283,190 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $28,356 | $7,250 | $21,106 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $34,934 | $7,772 | $27,162 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $26,924 | $2,641 | $24,283 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $27,699 | $2,717 | $24,982 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $28,114 | $2,717 | $25,397 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $28,114 | $2,717 | $25,397 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $24,300 | $2,736 | $21,564 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $24,300 | $2,736 | $21,564 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $21,635 | $3,025 | $18,610 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $21,630 | $3,020 | $18,610 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $18,970 | $3,020 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map