Seller's Agent in 2012
John Erickson
HomeSmart
(602) 677-8884
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,124 - $429,000
Beautiful North Phoenix home. This home features wood floors and a large backyard with a gated pebble tec pool. There is also an open kitchen with breakfast bar that features brand new Whirlpool appliances including the stove, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator! The living room has a fireplace, and a beautiful wood floor. The large master bedroom opens into arched master bathroom with updated, dual sink vanity. The front yard has beautiful Desert landscaping. Located on a corner lot, you will have easy access to the 101, 51 and I-17 freeways and is minutes from the Desert Ridge shopping center. This home is clean and ready for new owners and will not last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tina M Garrity Living Trust Dated Th | -- | None Available | |
| Garrity Tina | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vagle Matthew | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Vagle Matthew | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $272,186 | None Available | |
| Critchlow Kit | -- | None Available | |
| Araiza Dennis | $248,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Durocher Carol E | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vagle Matthew | $87,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Araiza Dennis | $244,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Durocher Carol E | $105,600 | |
| Closed | Durocher Carol E | $13,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $15,277 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $14,549 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $13,800 | $2,760 | $11,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Erickson
HomeSmart
(602) 677-8884
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sheryl Chiaramonte
Citiea
(480) 326-6201
36 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4827617
APN: 209-24-128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.