25716 Bear Ln Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $348,100
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25716 Bear Ln, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $325,025, approximately $253 per square foot. 25716 Bear Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Eric J
Bought by
Jackson Emily E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$156,667
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Emily E | $200,000 | Redwood Empire Title Comapny |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Emily E | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $232,112 | $81,238 | $150,874 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $223,101 | $78,085 | $145,016 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $218,727 | $76,554 | $142,173 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $214,439 | $75,053 | $139,386 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $212,240 | $74,284 | $137,956 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $208,080 | $72,828 | $135,252 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $204,000 | $71,400 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $133,883 | $42,754 | $91,129 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $131,873 | $42,112 | $89,761 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $129,290 | $41,287 | $88,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map