2572 Laurel Ave Omaha, NE 68111
Miller Park-Minne-Lusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 Laurel Ave, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $163,103, approximately $117 per square foot. 2572 Laurel Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Miller Park Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Evans Mel B and Evans Ester D
Bought by
Perez Misael Catalan and Carias Iris Rosbeli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,135
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$38,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Workman Richard E
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Workman Richard E and Sloss Paula Joyce
Bought by
Workman Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Misael Catalan | $150,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $67,528 | -- | |
| Workman Richard E | $60,000 | Lts Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Misael Catalan | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Workman Richard E | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $141,700 | $6,800 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $141,700 | $6,800 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $113,300 | $6,800 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $87,000 | $6,800 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $87,000 | $6,800 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $56,800 | $6,800 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $53,600 | $700 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $53,600 | $700 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $56,100 | $700 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $56,700 | $600 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $881 | $41,600 | $2,500 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $881 | $41,600 | $2,500 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map