258 Johnson St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $545,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Johnson St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $482,925, approximately $628 per square foot. 258 Johnson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Felipe Villasenor
Bought by
Cervantes Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Devillasenor Rosalia Estrada
Bought by
Martinez Felipe Villasenor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Mannina Marianne
Bought by
Mannina Marianne and Marianne Mannina Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Mannina Marianne and Carver Marianne
Bought by
Mannina Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Tinagero Jerry N and Tinagero Diantha L
Bought by
Carver Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Keel Wesley Howard and Keel Victoria Ann
Bought by
Tinagero Jerry N and Tinagero Diantha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,102
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Maria L | -- | None Available | |
| Mannina Marianne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Felipe Villasenor | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Felipe Villasenor | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mannina Marianne | -- | None Available | |
| Mannina Marianne | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Carver Marianne | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tinagero Jerry N | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Felipe Villasenor | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Mannina Marianne | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carver Marianne | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinagero Jerry N | $134,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $200,955 | $81,637 | $119,318 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $197,016 | $80,037 | $116,979 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $193,154 | $78,468 | $114,686 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $189,368 | $76,930 | $112,438 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $185,656 | $75,422 | $110,234 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $183,753 | $74,649 | $109,104 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $180,151 | $73,186 | $106,965 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $176,619 | $71,751 | $104,868 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $173,157 | $70,345 | $102,812 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $169,763 | $68,966 | $100,797 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $167,214 | $67,931 | $99,283 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $163,940 | $66,601 | $97,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map