320 Johnson St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $516,102 - $884,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Johnson St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $617,776, approximately $742 per square foot. 320 Johnson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Barnes John D
Bought by
Fami Barnes Sr John David and Fami John Davis Barnes Sr 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fami Barnes Sr John David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $43,776 | $16,156 | $27,620 |
| 2024 | $838 | $42,919 | $15,840 | $27,079 |
| 2023 | $838 | $42,079 | $15,530 | $26,549 |
| 2022 | $814 | $41,255 | $15,226 | $26,029 |
| 2021 | $805 | $40,447 | $14,928 | $25,519 |
| 2020 | $815 | $40,033 | $14,775 | $25,258 |
| 2019 | $812 | $39,249 | $14,486 | $24,763 |
| 2018 | $855 | $38,480 | $14,202 | $24,278 |
| 2017 | $852 | $37,726 | $13,924 | $23,802 |
| 2016 | $750 | $36,987 | $13,651 | $23,336 |
| 2015 | $734 | $36,432 | $13,446 | $22,986 |
| 2014 | $727 | $35,719 | $13,183 | $22,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map