8855 Bell Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $684,861 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8855 Bell Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $764,215, approximately $505 per square foot. 8855 Bell Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
James Hillman Donald and James Lisa
Bought by
Donald And Lisa Hillman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald And Lisa Hillman Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Tricia A Shindl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $74,077 | $13,689 | $60,388 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $72,625 | $13,421 | $59,204 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $71,202 | $13,158 | $58,044 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $69,806 | $12,900 | $56,906 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $68,439 | $12,648 | $55,791 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $67,738 | $12,519 | $55,219 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $66,411 | $12,274 | $54,137 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $65,110 | $12,034 | $53,076 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $63,835 | $11,799 | $52,036 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $62,584 | $11,568 | $51,016 |
| 2015 | $990 | $61,645 | $11,395 | $50,250 |
| 2014 | $978 | $60,438 | $11,172 | $49,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map