2580 Washington St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $744,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $721,667, approximately $337 per square foot. 2580 Washington St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Lassen Elva Marlene
Bought by
Lassen Bruce A and Lassen Elva Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassen Bruce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $346,301 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,663 | $336,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $326,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $316,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,863 | $307,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | $298,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $290,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $273,377 | $0 | $0 |