525 W 26th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $963,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,129
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 W 26th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $756,400, approximately $241 per square foot. 525 W 26th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Tulsky Eric G and Sosa Karen A
Bought by
Kim Youngae and Jang Aujin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,920
Outstanding Balance
$214,118
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Saul Michael R and Saul Michelle H
Bought by
Tulsey Eric G and Sosa Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Youngae | $389,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Tulsey Eric G | $351,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |