2582 Ashby Rd Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2582 Ashby Rd, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $312,579, approximately $327 per square foot. 2582 Ashby Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Negrete Sergio and Negrete Maria
Bought by
Medina Family Revocable Living Trust and Medina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Negrete Sergio and Negrete Maria
Bought by
Negrete Sergio and Negrete Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Negrete Sergio and Negrete Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,300
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Lee Cary and Lee Yia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Yang Khauve
Bought by
Lee Cary and Lee Yia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Yang Khauve
Bought by
Lee Cary and Lee Yia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Cowden Ralph W and Cowden Debra D
Bought by
Yang Khauve and Lee Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Negrete Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Negrete Sergio | $66,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $150,004 | Accommodation | |
| Lee Cary | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lee Cary | -- | Transcounty | |
| Yang Khauve | $129,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Negrete Sergio | $40,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Khauve | $103,200 | |
| Closed | Yang Khauve | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $84,545 | $10,244 | $74,301 |
| 2024 | $884 | $82,889 | $10,044 | $72,845 |
| 2023 | $871 | $81,265 | $9,848 | $71,417 |
| 2022 | $858 | $79,672 | $9,655 | $70,017 |
| 2021 | $855 | $78,111 | $9,466 | $68,645 |
| 2020 | $858 | $77,311 | $9,369 | $67,942 |
| 2019 | $844 | $75,796 | $9,186 | $66,610 |
| 2018 | $773 | $74,310 | $9,006 | $65,304 |
| 2017 | $798 | $72,854 | $8,830 | $64,024 |
| 2016 | $785 | $71,426 | $8,657 | $62,769 |
| 2015 | $772 | $70,354 | $8,527 | $61,827 |
| 2014 | $756 | $68,976 | $8,360 | $60,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map