2590 E Meisenheimer Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 E Meisenheimer Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $280,056, approximately $156 per square foot. 2590 E Meisenheimer Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $124,200 | $124,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,300 | $108,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $96,400 | $96,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map