4982 S Custer Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4982 S Custer Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $285,482, approximately $221 per square foot. 4982 S Custer Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Heintzleman Joanne L
Bought by
Marlan Duane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlan Duane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $113,700 | $113,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $99,100 | $99,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $83,600 | $83,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $651 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $651 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map