2599 Hemlock Ave Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $660,725 - $798,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2599 Hemlock Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $723,681, approximately $957 per square foot. 2599 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Hallmeyer Barbara R
Bought by
Hallmeyer Joseph D and Hallmeyer Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Hallmeyer Joseph
Bought by
Hallmeyer Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallmeyer Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Hallmeyer Barbara R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hallmeyer Barbara R | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $464,229 | $371,386 | $92,843 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $455,127 | $364,104 | $91,023 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $446,204 | $356,965 | $89,239 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $437,456 | $349,966 | $87,490 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $428,879 | $343,104 | $85,775 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $424,482 | $339,586 | $84,896 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $416,160 | $332,928 | $83,232 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $408,000 | $326,400 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $131,027 | $55,988 | $75,039 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $128,459 | $54,891 | $73,568 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $126,530 | $54,067 | $72,463 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $124,052 | $53,008 | $71,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map