26 Cabrillo Dr Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $1,059,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Cabrillo Dr, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $913,242, approximately $533 per square foot. 26 Cabrillo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Levey Joan M
Bought by
Levey Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,157
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Levey Douglas E and Levey Joan M
Bought by
Levey Douglas E and Levey Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Santa Catalina Island Company
Bought by
Levey Douglas E and Levey Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levey Joan M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Levey Douglas E | -- | -- | |
| Levey Douglas E | $82,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levey Joan M | $249,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Levey Douglas E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $433,393 | $17,317 | $416,076 |
| 2024 | $7,490 | $424,896 | $16,978 | $407,918 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $416,566 | $16,646 | $399,920 |
| 2022 | $6,898 | $408,399 | $16,320 | $392,079 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $400,392 | $16,000 | $384,392 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $388,518 | $15,526 | $372,992 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $380,901 | $15,222 | $365,679 |
| 2016 | $5,739 | $366,112 | $14,632 | $351,480 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $360,614 | $14,413 | $346,201 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $353,551 | $14,131 | $339,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map