26 Princess Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,210 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Princess Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $278,053, approximately $160 per square foot. 26 Princess Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Blaser Gary P and Blaser Cheryl
Bought by
The Gary P Blaser & Cheryl S Blaser Join
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Dobmeier Eleanor M
Bought by
Blaser Gary P and Blaser Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gary P Blaser & Cheryl S Blaser Join | -- | None Available | |
| Blaser Gary P | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blaser Gary P | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $205,000 | $12,000 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $205,000 | $12,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $205,000 | $12,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $205,000 | $12,000 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $174,000 | $12,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $131,000 | $12,300 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $131,000 | $12,300 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $131,000 | $12,300 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $131,000 | $12,300 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $131,000 | $12,300 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $10,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $10,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map