260 E 3rd Ave Durango, CO 81301
So Co NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $663,707
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E 3rd Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $626,677, approximately $602 per square foot. 260 E 3rd Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Archuleta Jacob W and Archuleta Vivian B
Bought by
Archuleta Jacob W and Archuleta Vivian N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Bought by
Archuleta Jacob W and Archuleta Vivian N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archuleta Jacob W | -- | None Available | |
| Archuleta Jacob W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $37,410 | $23,540 | $13,870 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $28,400 | $16,820 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $31,390 | $18,590 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $33,280 | $19,710 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $27,190 | $16,960 | $10,230 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $26,370 | $16,730 | $9,640 |
| 2019 | $970 | $26,370 | $16,730 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $904 | $24,890 | $15,850 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $884 | $24,890 | $15,850 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $793 | $24,340 | $15,150 | $9,190 |
| 2015 | $743 | $24,340 | $15,150 | $9,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,830 | $14,560 | $7,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,830 | $14,560 | $7,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map