260 E Blithedale Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,590,167
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,122
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,590,167, approximately $505 per square foot. 260 E Blithedale Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Saint Hilary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Carol Eckels Trust
Bought by
Carol Eckels Trust and Eckels
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Eckels Carol
Bought by
Eckels Carol and Carol Eckels Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Gaeddert Andrew and Eckels Carol
Bought by
Eckels Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Southern Marin Assembley Of God
Bought by
Eckels Carol and Gaeddert Andrew Dietrich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Eckels Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eckels Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Eckels Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Eckels Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Eckels Carol | $1,545,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,329 | $1,266,708 | $897,764 | $368,944 |
| 2024 | $9,293 | $2,139,422 | $1,466,938 | $672,484 |
| 2023 | $9,109 | $2,097,485 | $1,438,183 | $659,302 |
| 2022 | $8,818 | $2,056,364 | $1,409,987 | $646,377 |
| 2021 | $8,591 | $2,016,055 | $1,382,349 | $633,706 |
| 2020 | $8,920 | $1,995,391 | $1,368,180 | $627,211 |
| 2019 | $8,581 | $1,956,281 | $1,341,364 | $614,917 |
| 2018 | $8,450 | $1,917,938 | $1,315,073 | $602,865 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $1,880,344 | $1,289,296 | $591,048 |
| 2016 | $8,189 | $1,843,486 | $1,264,024 | $579,462 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $1,756,710 | $1,245,047 | $511,663 |
| 2014 | $6,889 | $1,722,304 | $1,220,662 | $501,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map