2601 Rosedale Ave Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $818,847 - $1,075,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
787
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Rosedale Ave, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $962,462, approximately $1,222 per square foot. 2601 Rosedale Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Reilly James J and Reilly Lisa Stevinson
Bought by
Reilly James J and Reilly Lisa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $230,819 | $152,975 | $77,844 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $221,856 | $147,035 | $74,821 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $217,506 | $144,152 | $73,354 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $213,241 | $141,325 | $71,916 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $211,055 | $139,876 | $71,179 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $206,917 | $137,134 | $69,783 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $202,860 | $134,445 | $68,415 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $198,882 | $131,808 | $67,074 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $194,983 | $129,224 | $65,759 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $192,054 | $127,283 | $64,771 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $188,292 | $124,790 | $63,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map