2601 W 30th St Lawrence, KS 66047
Prairie Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $465,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 W 30th St, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $438,573, approximately $158 per square foot. 2601 W 30th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $47,886 | $7,475 | $40,411 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $46,713 | $5,750 | $40,963 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $45,338 | $7,475 | $37,863 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $41,216 | $6,900 | $34,316 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $37,237 | $5,031 | $32,206 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $28,553 | $5,031 | $23,522 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $27,194 | $4,598 | $22,596 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $27,117 | $4,598 | $22,519 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $26,795 | $4,598 | $22,197 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $27,129 | $4,598 | $22,531 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,727 | $4,598 | $24,129 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,002 | $4,598 | $22,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map