2928 Crestline Dr Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $454,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Crestline Dr, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $414,971, approximately $150 per square foot. 2928 Crestline Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Mccullough Neil B
Bought by
Crestline Townhomes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Mccullough Family Trust and Mccullough Neil Bryan
Bought by
Mccullough Neil B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Mccullough Kent and Mccullough Janette
Bought by
Mccullough Kent and Mccullough Janette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crestline Townhomes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccullough Neil B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccullough Kent | -- | Douglas County Title Co | |
| Mccullough Kent | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccullough Kent | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $44,091 | $7,475 | $36,616 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $40,784 | $5,750 | $35,034 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $37,115 | $7,475 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $33,741 | $6,900 | $26,841 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $29,877 | $5,031 | $24,846 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $29,334 | $5,031 | $24,303 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $27,937 | $4,598 | $23,339 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $27,807 | $4,598 | $23,209 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $27,566 | $4,598 | $22,968 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $25,300 | $4,598 | $20,702 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,266 | $4,598 | $20,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,415 | $4,598 | $19,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map