26116 Eldridge Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,239 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26116 Eldridge Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $831,560, approximately $578 per square foot. 26116 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Silva Arthur E and Silva Josephine
Bought by
Silva Arthur E and Silva Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Arthur E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $64,346 | $27,705 | $43,641 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $62,948 | $27,162 | $42,786 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $68,576 | $26,629 | $41,947 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $60,231 | $26,107 | $41,124 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $58,913 | $25,595 | $40,318 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $65,238 | $25,333 | $39,905 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $63,958 | $24,836 | $39,122 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $62,704 | $24,349 | $38,355 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $61,475 | $23,872 | $37,603 |
| 2016 | $928 | $60,270 | $23,404 | $36,866 |
| 2015 | $914 | $59,364 | $23,052 | $36,312 |
| 2014 | $881 | $58,202 | $22,601 | $35,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map