Estimated Value: $1,353,000 - $1,538,721
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,550
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 E Chalet Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,421,930, approximately $256 per square foot. 2618 E Chalet Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Odrobina Robert and Lebiedz Odrobina Dorota
Bought by
Odrobina Robert and Lebiedz Odrobina Dorota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Thibeault Steve and Truchon Guylaine
Bought by
Lebiedz Odrobina Dorota and Odrobina Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,540
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Harris Daniel Dean and Harris Jody Lynn
Bought by
Thibeault Steeve and Truchon Guylaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Patton Jonathan C and Patton Christina M
Bought by
Harris Daniel Dean and Harris Jody Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Espenes Bjorn and Espenes Aleksandra
Bought by
Patton Jonathan C and Patton Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Espenses Aleksandra
Bought by
Espenes Bjorn and Espenes Aleksandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Christensen Brent D
Bought by
Espenses Aleksandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Millers Willow Creek Development
Bought by
Christensen Brent D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,200
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odrobina Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Lebiedz Odrobina Dorota | -- | Us Title | |
| Thibeault Steeve | -- | First American Title | |
| Harris Daniel Dean | -- | Equity Title | |
| Patton Jonathan C | -- | First American Title | |
| Espenes Bjorn | -- | Associated Title | |
| Espenses Aleksandra | -- | -- | |
| Christensen Brent D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebiedz Odrobina Dorota | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibeault Steeve | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Daniel Dean | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Jonathan C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espenes Bjorn | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espenses Aleksandra | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Brent D | $337,200 | |
| Closed | Espenses Aleksandra | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $1,261,700 | $384,400 | $877,300 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $1,154,600 | $355,000 | $799,600 |
| 2023 | $6,605 | $1,141,800 | $341,700 | $800,100 |
| 2022 | $6,512 | $1,110,800 | $335,000 | $775,800 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $865,400 | $257,000 | $608,400 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $815,500 | $257,000 | $558,500 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $776,500 | $257,000 | $519,500 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $745,800 | $254,000 | $491,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map