2624 Red Cedar Dr Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $436,896 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Red Cedar Dr, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $455,474, approximately $213 per square foot. 2624 Red Cedar Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Wright Matthew Dean and Wright Elizabeth
Bought by
Chace Mandi K and Ingham Cory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,121
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Steve Eudaly Construction Inc
Bought by
Wright Matthew Dean and Knorr Elizabeth T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chace Mandi K | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Wright Matthew Dean | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chace Mandi K | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Matthew Dean | $225,150 | |
| Closed | Chace Mandi K | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,195 | $49,657 | $7,475 | $42,182 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $46,276 | $7,475 | $38,801 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $42,884 | $5,520 | $37,364 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $39,871 | $5,060 | $34,811 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $34,822 | $4,830 | $29,992 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $34,109 | $4,830 | $29,279 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $32,465 | $4,830 | $27,635 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $31,683 | $4,600 | $27,083 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $31,292 | $4,600 | $26,692 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $28,256 | $5,173 | $23,083 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $26,036 | $5,173 | $20,863 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $26,910 | $5,173 | $21,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map